Author: Christian Candido
Gabriel García Márquez – The Meeting Of A Lifetime! (EXCLUSIVE)
by Carla Di Bonito
I first met Literature Nobel Prize Gabriel García Márquez in December 2006, during a party organised by the renowned International Film School in San Antonio de los Banos and the ICAIC, (Instituto Cubano del Arte e Industria Cinematograficos). Being one of the school’s founder, Mr. García Márquez was present with his wife Mercedes. I was there with British actor Ralph Fiennes whom I had invited to visit the school and just before lunch was served, we were taken to a different room and accommodated by a long table. I sat next to British director Stephen Frears who was there for the prestigious Havana International Film Festival taking place that week and the conversation just took off. I told Gabriel my son’s second name was Gabriel and if it would be alright if I called him so.
He was happy. And there I was, in deep conversation with one of the greatest! My favourite writer! Talking about mundane things such as the time he and Dona Mercedes spent time in London where they had bought an apartment in Knightbridge, the life in Aracataca, the little Colombian town where he was born, and that he was in production of “Love in times of cholera”. Dona Mercedes and her husband made me laugh and I made them laugh. Occasionally I translated things here and there to Stephen who was perhaps wondering about this thing called Latin Connection!! I still remember the respect and admiration Mr. García Márquez exhaled and I remembered thinking how happy I was to have met him in person. Then we parted. Briefly though. We were to meet again later in the evening or the following day, I cannot recall now. And this time was even funnier. The place was full of well-known and not well- known people (like me!) we had sang happy birthday to Ralph who had an early celebration cake, mojitos were passing in all directions and music was playing. I remember a photographer came and started taking some photos and suggested Mr. Gabriel García Márquez and I took one together. At that precisely moment he pulled me closer, looked at me and said, “You have the face of a woman who is very rich therefore this picture will cost you a lot”. I burst into laughter!
Gabriel García Márquez, had gifted me with one of my most treasured memories, and I love it!!!
WINNERS Gabriel García Márquez Prize 2024
The Land Of Memories
by Rocco Losasso
BEST ROMANCE FILM & BEST ARTHOUSE SUPER SHORT FILM
Tangled Tails
by Oleg Condrea
BEST INTERNATIONAL YOUNG WRITER & BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT SCRIPT
Event Virus
by Andrea Fantauzzi
BEST SCI.FI SHORT FILM & BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
Twins
by Giuseppe Lo Conti
BEST INTERNATIONAL THRILLER & BEST EUROPEAN DRAMA
Ritual For A Little Dead Bird
by Margreet Kramer
BEST EUROPEAN DIRECTOR, BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM & BEST ORIGINAL EDITING
Fellini…a file of no return
by Jennifer Glee Foley
BEST ARTHOUSE DIRECTOR, BEST ORIGINAL SHORT FILM & BEST EXPERIMENTAL CINEMATOGRAPHY
Horace the Hawk
by Doug Whitehead
BEST ORIGINAL STORY & BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM ANIMATED
My Father Moves Mountains
by Andria Litto
BEST INTERNATIONAL DIRECTOR, BEST ORIGINAL DOCUMENTARY & BEST PRODUCER
Monument to Love
by Jacob Comforty
BEST INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FEATURE, BEST EDUCATIONAL FILM & BEST HUMAN RIGHTS PROJECT
Stigma
by Mark Schoen
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT DOCUMENTARY & BEST INDIE FILMMAKER
The Blanket
by Susanna Donau
BEST ANIMATED DRAMA & BEST MOBILE SHORT FILM
The Tableherder
by Aleksandr Tretiakevich
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY & BEST INDIE PRODUCTION COMPANY
No Porn Avocado
by Gabriel Fornés
BEST INTERNATIONAL COMEDY & BEST ROMANCE SCRIPT
What Kind of Day
by Clevius Arnold Curry
BEST ARTHOUSE SHORT FILM, BEST AMERICAN DIRECTOR & BEST INTERNATIONAL DRAMA SHORT
Noa’s Place
by Nova Hynes
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENWRITER & BEST EUROPEAN SHORT SCRIPT
The Flow
by Wenwen Zhu
BEST EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATED SHORT FILM & BEST INTERNATIONAL STUDENT FILM
But I Want to Leave the Party
by Gilles Plouffe
BEST ACTRESS (Tiffany Lauren Bennicke), BEST INTERNATIONAL SCREENPLAY SHORT & BEST ARTHOUSE PRODUCER
Race You
by Ana Jobrail
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT SCRIPT & BEST AMERICAN WRITER
Bagel Dog
by Tracy L. Swanson
BEST ORIGINAL TREATMENT
The Adventures Of C.J.
by Gaby Day
BEST INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION SCRIPT & BEST ARTHOUSE SHORT SCRIPT
Quadro Janas & Corelli
by Jean Detheux
BEST ART FILM & BEST EXPERIMENTAL CINEMATOGRAPHY
Piazzolla Con Brio
by Rick Meghiddo
BEST ORIGINAL EDITING, BEST INDIE DOCUMENTARY & BEST SOUNDTRACK
Atlas Of Uncertainty
by Massimo Vito Avantaggiato
BEST ANIMATED MUSIC VIDEO, BEST SOUND DESIGN, BEST VIRTUAL REALITY & BEST ARTHOUSE FILMMAKER
The Brawl
by Mireille Fiévet
BEST ORIGINAL DRAMA, BEST INTERNATIONAL INDIE DIRECTOR & BEST EUROPEAN NARRATIVE SHORT
Poetry Against the End of the World
by Dylan Brody
BEST INDIE SHORT FILM, BEST POETRY FILM, BEST HUMAN RIGHTS SHORT FILM & BEST AMERICAN PRODUCER
Pirandello’s Wife
by Lynn Elliott
BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE SCRIPT & BEST ORIGINAL WRITER
L’amour est temps de reflets
by Yann Richebourg
BEST EUROPEAN DIRECTOR, BEST ROMANCE SHORT FILM & BEST STUDENT PRODUCER
Going for Glory
by Gini Graham Scott
BEST INTERNATIONAL SCREENWRITER & BEST ARTHOUSE FEATURE SCRIPT
Hot Afternoons Have Been in Montana
by Ken Kimmelman
BEST INSPIRATIONAL FILM & BEST EXPERIMENTAL DOCUMENTARY
Water Thrust
by Vincent Kojo Krah
BEST PICTURE & BEST ORIGINAL PRODUCER
Think Back
by Bumba Ibrahim
BEST ACTOR (Bobby Valantino Zoe) & BEST INDIE NARRATIVE FEATURE
Is He Cheating?
by Bill Morton
BEST AMERICAN INDIE DIRECTOR & BEST LGBTQ+ FILM
Essence On Time Frames
by Luis Dias
BEST SUSPENSE, BEST THRILLER SHORT & BEST INDIE SHORT FILM
Richard Spong
by Terry Luke Podnar
BEST ORIGINAL FEATURE SCRIPT & BEST AMERICAN SCREENWRITER
Emergency Musical Response: Part 1 – Journey to Netherworld
by Cosmo Swevens
BEST INTERNATIONAL ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY, BEST INDIE PRODUCER (Alexander John Anthony Senicki) & BEST EXPERIMENTAL DIRECTOR
A Pilgrimage Into Tibet
by Mark Gould
BEST INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY SHORT & BEST HUMAN RIGHTS FILM
Hamlet/Horatio
by Paul Warner
BEST FEATURE FILM & BEST AMERICAN PRODUCER (David Wenzel)
You’re Safe With Me
by Monique Grimme
BEST MUSIC VIDEO, BEST ORIGINAL SONG & BEST ORIGINAL WRITER (Jeremy Stork)
Impending Catastrophe
by Yoram Marcus
BEST INTERNATIONAL NARRATIVE FEATURE & BEST ARTHOUSE FILM
The Broker
by Frank van der Meijden
BEST DIRECTOR (Category: SHORT FILM) & BEST EUROPEAN INDIE PRODUCER
Umbra / Eclipse of the moon
by Urszula Nawrot
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY, BEST INTERNATIONAL ARTHOUSE DIRECTOR & BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM
Agita
by Maryann Maisano
BEST ORIGINAL STORY & BEST MUSICAL
Giulietta e Romeo?
by Vanessa Cremaschi
BEST INTERNATIONAL FIRST TIME DIRECTOR, BEST ORIGINAL INDIE PRODUCER & BEST SCREENPLAY SHORT
The Pathos of Hamlet
by Sean Gregory Tansey
BEST INDIE FILMMAKER, BEST ARTHOUSE PRODUCER & BEST ORIGINAL ACTING
The Stones of Rome
by Sean Gregory Tansey
BEST POETRY SHORT FILM & BEST ORIGINAL CINEMATOGRAPHY
Your Choice
by Barbara Spevack
BEST INSPIRATIONAL FILM & BEST ORIGINAL ACTRESS (Barbara Spevack)
Do Not Answer
by Kenzie J. Illnest
BEST AMERICAN FIRST TIME DIRECTOR & BEST INDIE NARRATIVE SHORT
Life Class 1920
by Tom Cowan
BEST HISTORICAL FILM, BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM, BEST ORIGINAL COMEDY & BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
The True Story of Amerigo Bertolazzi
by Giacomo Beschi
BEST DIRECTOR SHORT FILM, BEST EUROPEAN FIRST TIME DIRECTOR, BEST COMEDY SHORT FILM & BEST INTERNATIONAL YOUNG DIRECTOR
Love Is My Gun
by Valerie Verseau
BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC VIDEO & BEST CHOREOGRAPHY
Rapa De Rep
by Paolo Pier Luigi Guglielmetti
BEST SUPER SHORT FILM & BEST ORIGINAL ARTHOUSE FILMMAKER
The Lost Village
by Roger J Paradiso
BEST INDIE FEATURE FILM & BEST INTERNATIONAL ORIGINAL STORY
Cosmic Light
by Anaya Kunst
BEST ARTHOUSE MUSIC VIDEO, BEST INTERNATIONAL SINGER, BEST INDIE SONG & BEST ORIGINAL PRODUCTION DESIGN
Bowie and Geraldo Vs. the shadow monsters
by Brandon Manuel Werwa
BEST ARTHOUSE ANIMATED SHORT FILM & BEST ORIGINAL STUDENT FILM
The Forest Of The Honey Bees
by Erwan Le Gal
BEST POETRY ANIMATED FILM & BEST INTERNATIONAL ORIGINAL DIRECTOR
Double Identity
by Chris Nightshaid
BEST INDIE LGBTQ+ SHORT FILM & BEST SCREENPLAY SHORT
The Sound of Cologne
by Kristina Schippling
BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE DOCUMENTARY & BEST DIRECTOR (Category: Documentary)
Soul
by I-Jien Jane Kou
BEST INTERNATIONAL DIRECTOR (Category: Short Film), BEST FANTASY, BEST ORIGINAL ANIMATION & BEST ARTHOUSE EDITING
Halloween (Rabbit Well Episode 6)
by I-Jien Jane Kou
BEST INTERNATIONAL PRODUCER, BEST ANIMATED COMEDY, BEST ORIGINAL IDEA & BEST ORIGINAL FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
Luzinete
by Carla Di Bonito
BEST SCREENWRITER, BEST INDIE DIRECTOR, BEST INTERNATIONAL DRAMA, BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS & BEST MAKE-UP ARTIST
Omnipotent Resolution
by Uniqueness
BEST ARTHOUSE SONG, BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC VIDEO, BEST DANCE SHORT FILM & BEST EXPERIMENTAL CHOREOGRAPHY
Love And Horror
by Greg L. Hines
BEST INDIE NARRATIVE FEATURE, BEST ORIGINAL FILMMAKER, BEST SCREENPLAY & BEST CAST
The End Of the World
by Greg L. Hines & Stephen C. Sebastiao
BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE SCRIPT & BEST HORROR SCRIPT
Lyrical Justifier : Journey Of An Mc
by Gregory L. Hines
BEST INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY SHORT
Girl In The Mirror
by Gregory L. Hines
BEST AMERICAN MUSIC VIDEO
Against The Grain
by Gregory L. Hines
BEST ORIGINAL FEATURE FILM
Zmiena
by Pierre Renverseau
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM & BEST EUROPEAN PRODUCTION COMPANY
The Girl Made of Earth and Water
by Pamela PerryGoulardt
BEST TRAILER/TEASER & BEST ANIMATION
Agrinoui
by Alexis Chaviaras
BEST FANTASY ANIMATED SHORT FILM & BEST ARTHOUSE DIRECTOR
Fatherland
by Panya Zhu
BEST MYSTERY FILM, BEST HORROR SHORT FILM & BEST ARTHOUSE STUDENT FILM
Review Gabriel García Márquez Prize 2024
Here you can order the EXCLUSIVE REVIEW written by the Team of the Gabriel García Márquez Prize 2024
The Dark Side of the Cinema Film Fest 2024, Amsterdam, Netherlands
One of the most prestigious events of the year dedicated to independent film production!
EXCLUSIVE REVIEW WINNERS NEWYORKER INDIE CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARDS 2024
WINNERS NEWYORKER INDIE CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARDS 2024
FIRST JURY
Dojo
by Armin Alic
BEST ACTION MOVIE, BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM, BEST ACTOR (Jon Paul) & BEST PRODUCTION COMPANY
Chosen Family
by Dina Faye Gilmore
BEST TELEVISION SCRIPT & BEST LGBTQ+ SCRIPT
Apples, Oranges, Lemons & Limes
by Pat Mitchell
BEST INTERNATIONAL THRILLER, BEST SUSPENSE, BEST INDIE AMERICAN DIRECTOR & BEST ROMANCE
Luzinete
by Carla Di Bonito
BEST DIRECTOR (Category Indie Narrative Short), BEST ORIGINAL SCREENWRITER, BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS & BEST ARTHOUSE CINEMATOGRAPHY
An impossible secret
by Sofia Sotiria Mavrou
BEST ORIGINAL FIRST TIME DIRECTOR, BEST ARTHOUSE SHORT FILM & BEST ARTHOUSE SCREENWRITER
Master Speesa!
by Rosie Malek-Yonan & Monica Malek-Yonan
BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE SCRIPT & BEST ORIGINAL WRITER
Monument to Love
by Jacob Comforty
BEST ARTHOUSE DOCUMENTARY FEATURE & BEST ORIGINAL EDITING
Heart to Heart
by Bruno Marro
BEST EUROPEAN SONG & BEST INDIE MUSIC VIDEO
Paradise Takeaway
by Paul Cooke
BEST EXPERIMENTAL DIRECTOR & BEST INDIE NARRATIVE SHORT (Low Budget)
Chosta 3
by Jean Detheux
BEST INTERNATIONAL ART FILM
Lost Cause
by David J Schroeder
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY & BEST AMERICAN SCREENWRITER
I Survived The Holocaust
by Sanela Prašović Gadžo
BEST INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
Two Fridges
by Rob Banish
BEST AMERICAN NARRATIVE SHORT & BEST ORIGINAL IDEA
Escape of the Dragons
by Nicolas Bullentini
BEST ORIGINAL NARRATIVE SHORT, BEST CAST, BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY & BEST INDIE FILMMAKER
The world of Martoon , episode 15
by Manouchehr Kholghi
BEST SUPER SHORT FILM & BEST EXPERIMENTAL EDITING
Tangled Tails
by Oleg Condrea
BEST FIRST TIME SCREENWRITER
Two Million Steps
by Tommy Anderson
BEST INTERNATIONAL BOOK
To Outwit the Fate
by Katarzyna Ewa Adamus
BEST INTERNATIONAL WRITER & BEST ORIGINAL MANUSCRIPT
Hot Afternoons Have Been in Montana
by Ken Kimmelman
BEST INTERNATIONAL EXPERIMENTAL DOCUMENTARY & BEST INSPIRATIONAL SHORT FILM
Tirare la cinghia
by Paolo Pier Luigi Guglielmetti
BEST EUROPEAN SUPER SHORT FILM
Orphic Laments
by Mimi Garrard
BEST INTERNATIONAL DANCE FILM & BEST CHOREOGRAPHY
Beate sits in the bathroom in silence
by Valerie Knill
BEST ORIGINAL DRAMA SHORT
The Quisling
by Lynn Elliott
BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE SCRIPT & BEST AMERICAN SCREENPLAY
The Sicilians
by Frank Mancuso
BEST INTERNATIONAL SCREENPLAY & BEST ORIGINAL WRITER
The way women are
by Adam Tuliński
BEST EUROPEAN SCREENWRITER & BEST ARTHOUSE EUROPEAN SHORT FILM
The Wrong Lighthouse
by Laura Fitton
BEST SYMBOLIC FILM
Guardian Angel
by Laura Fitton
BEST SMARTPHONE MOVIE
Paradox
by Robin Hunt
BEST INTERNATIONAL SCI-FI, BEST AMERICAN DIRECTOR, BEST INDIE PRODUCER & BEST CAST
Birthday Cake
by Eugenia Teller Ríos
BEST ORIGINAL STUDENT FILM
Magma
by Nicolas Maffre
BEST EUROPEAN MUSIC VIDEO & FANTASY SUPER SHORT FILM
Picture Me This
by Dean Morgan
BEST NO-DIALOGUE FILM
BayouTech
by Kathleen Renee Krenitsky
BEST EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATED SHORT & BEST STOP MOTION PROJECT
Your Choice
by Barbara Spevack
BEST ACTRESS & BEST INDIE SHORT FILM (Low Budget)
The Girl Made of Earth and Water
by Pamela PerryGoulardt
BEST INTERNATIONAL TRAILER
Broken Redemption
by David M Lewis
BEST INDIE NARRATIVE FEATURE & BEST AMERICAN INDIE PRODUCER
Artist’s Voices
by Alberto Nacci
BEST INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
Los Angeles Flipside Fanzine the Narrative Documentary / Film. Epeisodion Two
by Hudley Flipside
BEST INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY SHORT
Hearing Voices
by Debra Knox
BEST HORROR SHORT & BEST AMERICAN INDIE DIRECTOR
Fellini Mastorna…a film of no return
by Jennifer Glee Foley
BEST EXPERIMENTAL CINEMATOGRAPHY, BEST FANTASY SHORT & BEST ORIGINAL FILMMAKER
Love Is My Gun
by Valerie Verseau
BEST INDIE MUSIC VIDEO & BEST ORIGINAL SOUND DESIGN
Little Miss Sunshine
by Charli Brown
BEST AMERICAN DRAMA
Seasoning of the Soul
by Charli Brown
BEST INTERNATIONAL FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
Road 721
by Lucinda Luvaas
BEST ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK & BEST ARTHOUSE INDIE DIRECTOR
Light me up / Five Lilies of the Vally / boy guitar
by Hiroaki Hirakata
BEST EXPERIMENTAL MUSIC VIDEO & BEST INSPIRATIONAL CINEMATOGRAPHY
Just an old fashion future / boy guitar
by Hiroaki Hirakata
BEST ANIMATED MUSIC VIDEO
Precious The Baby Dragon
by Dawn Menge
BEST BOOK/MANUSCRIPT
Paula’s Dad and the right button in his head
by Thomas Heinemann
BEST CHILDHOOD FILM
Vanishing Ventures: The Mystery Of The Missing Business Journal!
by Cicely Mitchell
BEST INDIE ANIMATED PROJECT
MARYAM OF TSYON – Cap III Assumpta est in Caelum
by Fabio Corsaro
BEST HISTORICAL NARRATIVE FEATURE, BEST RELIGIOUS FILM & BEST EUROPEAN SCREENPLAY
Heat and Love
by Michał Kucharski
BEST ARTHOUSE MUSIC VIDEO
Where’s the money?
by Adam Scarborough
BEST ORIGINAL COMEDY
Spring In Chigwell
by Adam Scarborough
BEST ARTHOUSE DOCUMENTARY SHORT & BEST EXPERIMENTAL EDITING
And There’s Someone
by Stefano Giannotti
BEST EUROPEAN MUSIC VIDEO & BEST INDIE SONG
Inviolable
by Devin Dugan
BEST ARTHOUSE SCREENPLAY & BEST INTERNATIONAL INDIE WRITER
No One Will Know Me
by Devin Dugan
BEST ROMANTIC COMEDY SCRIPT
The Pathos of Hamlet
by Sean Gregory Tansey
BEST POETRY FILM & BEST ARTHOUSE FILMMAKER
The Stones of Rome
by Sean Gregory Tansey
BEST INDIE NARRATIVE SHORT
Take 7
by Vishal Rajput & Scott Parisien
BEST PSYCHOLOGICAL THRILLER SCRIPT
Vale Road
BEST INTERNATIONAL HORROR SHORT FILM
Bog Meditation
by Glenda Cimino
BEST VIDEOPETRY & BEST ARTHOUSE DOCUMENTARY SHORT
The Brawl
by Mireille Fiévet
BEST INTERNATIONAL DRAMA SHORT & BEST EUROPEAN INDIE FILMMAKER
The Dead Ringer
by Suzanne Lutas
BEST ORIGINAL FEATURE SCRIPT
The G-Files
by John Johnson
BEST INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY & BEST UNIVERSAL INDIE FILMMAKER
Emergency Musical Response: Part 1 – Journey to Netherworld
by Cosmo Swevens
BEST AMERICAN SOUNDTRACK & BEST INTERNATIONAL INDIE FILM
Nuce
by John Johnson
BEST WESTERN SHORT FILM
Dogma
by John Johnson
BEST EXPERIMENTAL DIRECTOR, BEST ORIGINAL EDITING, BEST ARTHOUSE CINEMATOGRAPHY & BEST AMERICAN INDIE PRODUCER
Ye Ole Glorya
by Jeffrey R. Kazanjian
BEST INTERNATIONAL COMEDY
Cycle of Pain
by Mikos Zavros
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT SCRIPT
Urban Eats MTL
by Ioannis Koutroubis
BEST INTERNATIONAL WEB/TV SERIES
Planetary Rebellion
by Fabrizio Fuochi
BEST ARTHOUSE SONG & BEST EUROPEAN MUSIC VIDEO
1955 march 5 A song for Carla
by Fabrizio Fuochi
BEST ORIGINAL SUPER SHORT FILM
The Tías mockumentary
by Grace Fraga
BEST INDIE COMEDY
Say My Name
by Rhoyce Nova
BEST INTERNATIONAL FIRST TIME DIRECTOR, BEST POETIC DRAMA, BEST ORIGINAL SCREENWRITER & BEST ARTHOUSE INDIE SHORT FILM
Fate’s Shadow: The Whole Story
BEST INTERNATIONAL INDIE FEATURE FILM, BEST ARTHOUSE PICTURE, BEST AMERICAN ACTRESS (Michelle Arthur – Eva) & BEST INDIE PRODUCTION COMPANY
A Pilgrimage Into Tibet
by Mark Gould
BEST HUMAN RIGHTS DOCUMENTARY & BEST DIRECTOR (Category Documentary)
Colombano & La 21esima Fetta
by Paolo Pier Luigi Guglielmetti
BEST EUROPEAN INDIE FILM & BEST ORIGINAL ARTHOUSE FILMMAKER
The game just got real
by Bellopropello
BEST ANIMATED SUPER SHORT FILM
Are you going to wait for the next one?!
by Emilio Guizzetti
BEST SOCIAL NARRATIVE SHORT & BEST ARTHOUSE SUPER SHORT FILM
Omnipotent Resolution
by Uniqueness
BEST INTERNATIONAL SONG, BEST POETRY MUSIC VIDEO, BEST ORIGINAL SOUND DESIGN & BEST INDIE SINGER
Synesthesya
by Gianni Salamone & Marzio Benelli
BEST INTERNATIONAL UNDERGROUNG MUSIC VIDEO
Antiquarius
by Jacek Krawczyk
BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILMMAKER, BEST INSPIRATIONAL SHORT & BEST DIRECTOR (Category: Original Short Film)
Red Faust
by Zsolt Pozsgai
BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM & BEST EUROPEAN SCREENPLAY
Lies of war
by Gerald Zinnegger
BEST EUROPEAN MUSIC VIDEO
Errata in blue
by Karin Balog
BEST INTERNATIONAL ART FILM
La tête dans les étoiles
by Timo Paris
BEST ORIGINAL DANCE FILM & BEST INTERNATIONAL ARTHOUSE DIRECTOR
The Adventures Of C.J.
by Gaby Day
BEST INTERNATIONAL PILOT TV & BEST DRAMEDY SCRIPT
Cybernetic Genesis – La guerra tra i due mondi
BEST EUROPEAN ACTION MOVIE & BEST FANTASY SCREENPLAY
Wave Man
by Anna Morelli
BEST ARTHOUSE SCREENWRITER
I Am God
by Brooklynn Winters & Virginia Torres
BEST AMERICAN DRAMA & BEST SCREENPLAY SHORT
Soul
BEST FANTASY SHORT FILM, BEST INSPIRATIONAL DIRECTOR & BEST ORIGINAL EDITING
Halloween (Rabbit Well Episode 6)
by I-Jien Jane Kou
BEST ANIMATED NARRATIVE SHORT & BEST INTERNATIONAL ORIGINAL COMEDY
Entangled
by Damiano Rossi
BEST POETRY SHORT FILM & BEST EUROPEAN INDIE FILMMAKER
I Swear *
by Nathan Hey
BEST DIRECTOR (Category: Music Video) & BEST PRODUCER
Searching for Camelot: The Quest
by Roger Paradiso
BEST DIRECTOR (Category: Narrative Feature)
Soul of the Ocean (Her Heartbeat)
by TerryLee WHETSTONe
BEST ARTHOUSE DOCUMENTARY SHORT
Examining Eloise – a case study in mental illness and demonic influence
by Delores Flynn Flynn & Jeffrey Checker
BEST ORIGINAL HORROR SHORT & BEST INDIE CINEMATOGRAPHER
Michelangelo and Me
by Colleen Fuglaar
BEST INTERNATIONAL ROMANTIC COMEDY & BEST AMERICAN PILOT TV
In a Whole New Way
by Jonathan Fisher
BEST HUMAN RIGHTS DOCUMENTARY SHORT & BEST AMERICAN FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
Sign – “I’m waiting for you”
by Riccardo Santoro
BEST INDIE MUSIC VIDEO
Atlas Of Uncertainty (7’15”)
by Massimo Vito Avantaggiato
BEST VIRTUAL REALITY, BEST INDIE DIRECTOR & BEST INTERNATIONAL SOUND DESIGN
Free Birds
by Olaf Lenz
BEST POETRY FILM & BEST INTERNATIONAL EXPERIMENTAL VIDEO
The Beloved Universe of Filmmaker
by Goran Ajtič
BEST ARTHOUSE CINEMATOGRAPHY & BEST INSPIRATIONAL SHORT FILM
The Conspiracy
by Goran Ajtič
BEST THRILLER SHORT
Shenanigans Pilot
by Breanne Nicole Wilson
BEST ORIGINAL AMERICAN WRITER & BEST TELEVISION SCRIPT
Office Chatter
by Breanne Nicole Wilson
BEST INTERNATIONAL COMEDY, BEST AMERICAN FIRST TIME DIRECTOR & BEST CAST
The Dancing Spies @Goddess – Novel Manuscript
by Francis Billingsley
BEST INTERNATIONAL BOOK
Ragzi & The Danseuse
by Kevin Michael Irvine
BEST ARTHOUSE FEATURE SCRIPT & BEST INTERNATIONAL ORIGINAL WRITER
Drag Queens Of Emeralis
by Kevin Michael Irvine
BEST INDIE SCREENWRITER
Late Sleeper
BEST INTERNATIONAL FIRST TIME FILMMAKER & BEST ORIGINAL CINEMATOGRAPHER
Nocturnal
by Peter Morris Hardy
BEST AMERICAN SCREENPLAY
Veil
by Peter Morris Hardy
BEST ORIGINAL SHORT SCRIPT
Noi Crusaders – 30 years of american football in Sardinia
by Stefano Sernagiotto
BEST INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY
Dreaming Vincent
by Christian Candido
BEST ART FILM, BEST INTERNATIONAL INDIE PRODUCER, BEST EUROPEAN FILMMAKER & BEST EUROPEAN CAST
Giulietta e Romeo?
by Vanessa Cremaschi
BEST INTERNATIONAL NARRATIVE SHORT, BEST EUROPEAN FIRST TIME DIRECTOR & BEST INDIE PRODUCTION COMPANY
Universe Beyond Time
by Joel Barkley
BEST ANIMATED EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM
Virtuality
BEST EXPERIMENTAL INDIE SHORT FILM
Divide and plunder
by Marta Torres
BEST INDIE SCREENPLAY SHORT
Windows of a Lonesome Chaos
by Jeff Riley Kazanjian
BEST PSYCHOLOGICAL DRAMA SCRIPT
The Hollywood’ll Eat
by Jeffrey Riley Kazanjian
BEST AMERICAN SHORT SCRIPT
Man in a Can
by Henk Pringels
BEST POETRY ANIMATED PROJECT
Ritual For a Little Dead Bird
by Margreet Kramer
BEST ORIGINAL FILMMAKER & BEST EUROPEAN EXPERIMENTAL FILM
Hard Times In The Deep South
by Rick Revel & Kevin Kehl
BEST INDIE AMERICAN MUSIC VIDEO & BEST ARTHOUSE SONG
Cats and Husbands
by Grace Samson & Barry Samson
BEST INTERNATIONAL NARRATIVE SHORT, BEST ARTHOUSE DIRECTOR, BEST SCREENPLAY SHORT & BEST INDIE PRODUCER
Cozy Eurekas
by Marco Felipe Rossi
BEST INTERNATIONAL YOUNG FILMMAKER
Tangled Tails
by Oleg Condrea
BEST EUROPEAN SCREENWRITER, BEST DRAMA SCRIPT & BEST INTERNATIONAL ORIGINAL IDEA
EarthLove
by Felicia Konrad & Johan Haugen
BEST POETIC DANCE FILM & BEST INTERNATIONAL ARTHOUSE MUSIC VIDEO
Rhymes With Crump
by John Johnson
BEST INTERNATIONAL SUPER SHORT FILM, BEST ARTHOUSE CINEMATOGRAPHY & BEST ORIGINAL INDIE FILMMAKER
Essence On Time Frames
by Luis Dias
BEST INTERNATIONAL THRILLER SHORT & BEST SUSPENSE
All You Can Carry
by Max Orkis
BEST AMERICAN SCEENPLAY SHORT
Normal Thoughts From A Strange Mind: Volume I
by L. S. Strange
BEST SCI-FI SCRIPT, BEST INTERNATIONAL HORROR SCRIPT & BEST THRILLER SCRIPT
Appointment with The Plague Doctor, Lester Haywood
by L. S. Strange
BEST ORIGINAL FIRST TIME DIRECTOR, BEST HORROR SHORT, BEST TRAILER & BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER (Category: Narrative Short)
Forever Love
by Mariano Tamburrini
BEST ITALIAN NARRATIVE SHORT
Ciccillo
by Mariano Tamburrini
BEST EUROPEAN INDIE PRODUCER & BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY SHORT
The Running Man 2020
by Jonas Grimas
BEST ORIGINAL COMEDY
Championship Season
by James Anthony McElligott
BEST INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FEATURE, BEST INDIE DIRECTOR & BEST ARTHOUSE PRODUCER
Krazy Dead
by Horatio Tihanyi & Dawn Nargi
BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE SCRIPT & BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Double Identity
by Chris Nightshaid
BEST INTERNATIONAL LGBTQ+ FILM
The Village V: The Orphanage
by Isaac Lawrence
BEST INDIE DIRECTOR
Roses are Blind
by Gui Agustini
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE, BEST AMERICAN ACTOR & BEST ORIGINAL THRILLER SHORT
Reawakened
by Denise Georgina Dowdell-Stent
BEST ORIGINAL BOOK
Eternal
by Denise Georgina Dowdell-Stent
BEST INTERNATIONAL WRITER
The Blanket
by Susanna Donau
BEST EUROPEAN SUPER SHORT & BEST EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATION
Aspettando La Rivoluzione – I primi due episodi
by Francesco Niglio
BEST INTERNATIONAL YOUNG DIRECTOR, BEST INDIE CINEMATOGRAPHER & BEST ORIGINAL PROJECT
SECOND JURY
The Screecher
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Please Help Me Forgive
BEST ARTHOUSE SONG, BEST INTERNATIONAL SINGER & BEST INDIE MUSIC VIDEO
4 ESTAÇÕES
BEST POETRY SHORT FILM & BEST INTERNATIONAL CINEMATOGRAPHY
Nuce
BEST ORIGINAL ARTHOUSE ANIMATED SHORT FILM
Apples, Oranges, Lemons & Limes
BEST ARTHOUSE DRAMA, BEST AMERICAN SCREENWRITER, BEST THRILLER & BEST AMERICAN DIRECTOR
Cats and Husbands
BEST AMERICAN SHORT FILM & BEST ARTHOUSE FILMMAKER
Fate’s Shadow
BEST INTERNATIONAL INDIE NARRATIVE SHORT, BEST PRODUCER, BEST AMERICAN CINEMATOGRAPHER, BEST INDIE DIRECTOR & BEST ACTRESS
Fate’s Shadow: The Whole Story
BEST INDIE NARRATIVE FEATURE, BEST INTERNATIONAL VIDEOPOETRY, BEST SOUND DESIGN, BEST MAKE-UP, BEST CAST & BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Cozy Eurekas
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM, BEST SCREENPLAY SHORT, BEST INDIE PRODUCER & BEST ORIGINAL FILMMAKER
Synesthesya
BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC VIDEO
Dojo
BEST INTERNATIONAL THRILLER, BEST ORIGINAL DIRECTOR, BEST INDIE PRODUCTION COMPANY, BEST ORIGINAL IDEA & BEST ACTION MOVIE
Farewell Dreams
BEST INTERNATIONAL EXPERIMENTAL FILM
Hoplove – a journey through the hop year at Lake Constance
BEST ARTHOUSE DOCUMENTARY SHORT & BEST SOUND DESIGN
The Edge – Episode One “Into The Past”
BEST PILOT TV
Darker Realities
BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE SCRIPT
La Belle Dame Sans Merci
BEST ORIGINAL NARRATIVE FEATURE FILM
Ash Silent Depression
BEST ARTHOUSE AMERICAN DOCUMENTARY
Virulence
BEST ACTION SCRIPT & BEST INTERNATIONAL WRITER
500 Meters Beeline
BEST ORIGINAL WEB/TV SERIES & BEST EUROPEAN DOCUMENTARY
PAULA’S DAD and the right button in his head
BEST CHILDHOOD FILM
Nuce
BEST STOP MOTION FILM
Dogma
BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM
Last Sunrise
BEST INTERNATIONAL SCI-FI
Monument to Love
BEST INDIE DIRECTOR & BEST HUMAN RIGHTS DOCUMENTARY
The way women are
BEST THRILLER SHORT
L’amour est temps de reflets
BEST INTERNATIONAL VIDEOPOETRY & BEST INDIE SHORT (Low Budget)
The Hourglass
BEST ORIGINAL FANTASY, BEST INTERNATIONAL DRAMA, BEST INDIE FILMMAKER & BEST CAST
Amen-Amen-Amen: A Story of Our Times
BEST EDUCATIONAL FILM, BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY, BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE & BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
Bigger Dolls
BEST ACTRESS
Lulu 2022
BEST ARTHOUSE DIRECTOR
Covid Bach
BEST POETRY ANIMATED FILM
Picture Me This
BEST NO-DIALOGUE FILM
Take This Faux Turkey and Shove It!
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT SCRIPT
Lizzy’s Plan: 3 Peas in a Podcast
BEST ORIGINAL COMEDY, BEST AMERICAN INDIE FILMMAKER, BEST AMERICAN FILMMAKER & BEST INDIE PRODUCER
Toska
BEST INTERNATIONAL YOUNG DIRECTOR
Tangled Tails
BEST INTERNATIONAL SCREENWRITER & BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Shadow Fist 3 “THE FINAL CHAPTER”
BEST INDIE ACTION FILM
Blackout
BEST AMERICAN THRILLER
Lurid Woman
BEST STUDENT HORROR SHORT
Planetary Rebellion
BEST EUROPEAN INDIE ORIGINAL SONG & BEST ARTHOUSE MUSIC VIDEO
1955 march 5 A song for Carla
BEST INDIE SUPER SHORT FILM
Am I a painter?/ Czy jestem malarzem?
BEST EUROPEAN ANIMATED SHORT
I Swear *
BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC VIDEO
Winter Bird
BEST AMERICAN ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Michael Malott’s Bed of Nails
BEST ARTHOUSE HORROR & BEST INTERNATIONAL ORIGINAL SCORE
No Mas
BEST ARTHOUSE AMERICAN SHORT FILM & BEST INDIE ACTOR
The Righteous
BEST ORIGINAL SUPER SHORT FILM & BEST ORIGINAL ACTING
I wish i was human
BEST INDIE SHORT FILM (Low Budget) & BEST FILMMAKER (Category: Narrative Short)
In Search Of A P-I-G
BEST ORIGINAL COMEDY, BEST DIRECTOR (Category: SCI-FI), BEST CAST & BEST INDIE PRODUCER
The Second Coming
BEST AMERICAN SCREENWRITER, BEST AMERICAN COMEDY, BEST EDITING & BEST DIRECTOR (Category: SCI-FI)
Terror in Toulouse: Has the Community Recovered?
BEST ORIGINAL DOCUMENTARY SHORT
Appointment with The Plague Doctor, Lester Haywood
BEST HORROR SHORT & BEST TRAILER
George Hobbs: Stick Figure Wisdom
BEST ARTHOUSE DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
You’re Safe With Me
BEST INDIE MUSIC VIDEO & BEST INTERNATIONAL SONG
Bimbizangan Movie: The Musical
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY & BEST INDIE SHORT FILM
Casting Film Youssef Shaheen
BEST INDIE DIRECTOR
Bad Love Tigers
BEST FAN FILM, BEST TELEVISION SCRIPT, BEST ORIGINAL FEATURE SCRIPT, BEST SCI-FI SCRIPT & BEST ACTION SCRIPT
Precious The Baby Dragon
BEST ORIGINAL BOOK
Anything You Lose
BEST AMERICAN DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
THE GHOST SCREENWRITER ( The Hero With A Thousand Faces)
BEST ARTHOUSE FEATURE SCRIPT
Mercy
BEST EUROPEAN WRITER
Take a trip
BEST INDIE DOCUMENTARY SHORT
Heart to Heart
BEST EUROPEAN ORIGINAL SONG
VENUSIA
BEST ORIGINAL EXPERIMENTAL FILM
The Stranger In Our Bed
BEST INTERNATIONAL SCREENPLAY
The House of Killers
BEST ORIGINAL MANUSCRIPT
Lines
BEST INSPIRATIONAL MUSIC VIDEO
Searching for Camelot
BEST AMERICAN FILMMAKER
Spike Game
BEST INDIE EUROPEAN DIRECTOR
Street 105
BEST ORIGINAL INDIE SHORT MOVIE, BEST CAST, BEST ORIGINAL CINEMATOGRAPHY & BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER
The Beloved Universe of Filmmaker
BEST INTERNATIONAL THRILLER SHORT
The Asifa Bano Story
BEST INTERNATIONAL DIRECTOR, BEST SCREENPLAY SHORT, BEST INDIE PRODUCTION COMPANY & BEST ORIGINAL EDITING
Double Identity
BEST LGBTQ+ FILM
Life’s Mapped Out
BEST DIRECTOR (Category: Indie Short Film)
Bitter Brownies
BEST AMERICAN NARRATIVE SHORT
RAGZI & THE DANSEUSE
BEST ORIGINAL WRITER & BEST ARTHOUSE FEATURE SCRIPT
Red Knots
BEST ORIGINAL DOCUMENTARY SHORT
Masterjam
BEST AMERICAN DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
Westbound
BEST NARRATIVE SHORT
Marzipan
BEST SOCIAL DRAMA SCRIPT & BEST EUROPEAN FEATURE SCRIPT
No Porn Avocado
BEST ARTHOUSE INDIE SHORT FILM (Low Budget)
Superheroes
BEST ORIGINAL NARRATIVE SHORT
Hot Afternoons Have Been in Montana
BEST INDIE INSPIRATIONAL FILM
Flames of Love
BEST POSTER MOVIE & BEST AMERICAN SHORT SCRIPT
Poetry Against the End of the World
BEST INTERNATIONAL ORIGINAL SCORE & BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILMMAKER
Detective Stories
BEST BLACK & WHITE FILM
Richard Spong
BEST ORIGINAL FEATURE SCRIPT
4 Estações
BEST EUROPEAN DIRECTOR, BEST SCREENPLAY SHORT, BEST INDIE NARRATIVE SHORT & BEST ARTHOUSE IDEA
Michael Malott’s Bed of Nails
BEST AMERICAN FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
Invitation To My Own Assassination
BEST DARK COMEDY SCRIPT
Chasing the Dead Requiem
BEST ORIGINAL INSPIRATIONAL FILM
Blind Truth
BEST INTERNATIONAL THRILLER & BEST AMERICAN FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
The Veil
BEST INTERNATIONAL SUPER SHORT FILM
BayouTech
BEST SCI-FI & BEST STOP MOTION
Man in a Can
BEST ARTHOUSE ANIMATED SHORT FILM
Don’t Let Your Heart Be Troubled
BEST AMERICAN INDIE MUSIC VIDEO
Cancun
BEST INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
Gamers Nightmare
BEST EUROPEAN SUPER SHORT FILM
Under Desert
BEST EXPERIMENTAL DIRECTOR
Niki Pilic- The Legend
BEST SPORT FILM & BEST EUROPEAN DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
Taste: Carrots and Sticks
BEST SOCIAL DOCUMENTARY FEATURE & BEST INTERNATIONAL DIRECTOR (Category: Documentary)
Tom and Luce
BEST EUROPEAN DRAMA
Eastern Fitness
BEST EUROPEAN COMEDY
“Staycation” Teaser Trailer
BEST INTERNATIONAL TRAILER
13 Driver’s Licenses
BEST EUROPEAN DOCUMENTARY SHORT
An Ever After Drama
BEST ORIGINAL ACTRESS, BEST ARTHOUSE INDIE NARRATIVE SHORT (Low Budget) & BEST AMERICAN COMEDY
Whispers of Love
BEST INTERNATIONAL INDIE FEATURE SCRIPT
The Wedding Bouquet
BEST ORIGINAL ROMANTIC COMEDY SCRIPT
Orphic Laments
BEST ORIGINAL CHOREOGRAPHY
Etrange Global
BEST ART SHORT FILM
Is He Cheating?
BEST LGBTQ FILM
Alta California
BEST INTERNATIONAL ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Giulietta e Romeo?
BEST EUROPEAN SUPER SHORT FILM, BEST ORIGINAL INDIE DIRECTOR, BEST ORIGINAL IDEA & BEST ARTHOUSE SCREENPLAY SHORT
The Dead Ringer
BEST INDIE FEATURE SCRIPT
The Pathos of Hamlet
BEST ORIGINAL INDIE FILMMAKER
The Stones of Rome
BEST ARTHOUSE NARRATIVE SHORT
MIN
BEST AMERICAN SUPER SHORT FILM
Master Speesa!
BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE SCRIPT
The Film
BEST ARTHOUSE DIRECTOR
It’s A Wonderful Slice
BEST ORIGINAL INDIE NARRATIVE SHORT & BEST AMERICAN INDIE DIRECTOR
True Friend
BEST INTERNATIONAL EXPERIMENTAL DIRECTOR, BEST CAST, BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY & BEST ARTHOUSE NARRATIVE SHORT
Star Dance
BEST ARTHOUSE ORIGINAL SONG
Omnipotent Resolution
BEST INTERNATIONAL SINGER, BEST ART SHORT FILM, BEST INDIE PRODUCER & BEST DIRECTOR (Category: Music Video)
Reni’s Worlds
BEST INDIE ANIMATED SHORT
Wisdom of the Waves
BEST INSPIRATIONAL SHORT FILM & BEST ARTHOUSE DOCUMENTARY SHORT
Leo’s Whiskey Bar
BEST INTERNATIONAL INDIE MUSIC VIDEO
Searching for Camelot: The Quest
BEST ORIGINAL DIRECTOR
Night Terror 2 The Awakening
BEST INTERNATIONAL HORROR SHORT FILM & BEST INDIE ACTOR
Shallow water
BEST POETRY SHORT FILM, BEST INTERNATIONAL CINEMATOGRAPHER, BEST ART SUPER SHORT FILM & BEST INDIE DIRECTOR
Emergency Musical Response: Part 1 – Journey to Netherworld
BEST AMERICAN INDIE MUSIC VIDEO & BEST FILMMAKER (Category: Narrative Short)
The Dancing Spies @Goddess – NOVEL manuscript
BEST INTERNATIONAL WRITER & BEST ORIGINAL BOOK
Dancing with Spies @GODDESS – 2023 feature script
BEST TELEVISION SCRIPT
THEREAFTER – Episode 3
BEST AMERICAN TELEVISION SCRIPT
The Last Target
BEST SUSPENSE FILM
Appearances
BEST ARTHOUSE SHORT SCRIPT
Somebody’s Someone
BEST ORIGINAL FEATURE SCRIPT
Nocturnal
BEST INDIE SCREENWRITER
Sight Specific
BEST AMERICAN SHORT SCRIPT
Veil
BEST INTERNATIONAL FIRST TIME SCREENWRITER
Late Sleeper
BEST INTERNATIONAL FIRST TIME DIRECTOR, BEST ARTHOUSE SUPER SHORT FILM, BEST INDIE SHORT FILM
Scrupus
BEST DANCE FILM
Halloween (Rabbit Well Episode 6)
BEST INTERNATIONAL COMEDY, BEST ORIGINAL ANIMATION & BEST ORIGINAL FILMMAKER
Soul
BEST AMERICAN ANIMATED SHORT FILM
Oceans
BEST ARTHOUSE SUPER SHORT FILM
On The Melting of Snow
BEST ORIGINAL DOCUMENTARY SHORT
Monterano’s Tales
BEST EUROPEAN CHOREOGRAPHY
Roses are Blind
BEST ARTHOUSE THRILLER, BEST ORIGINAL SCORE & BEST ORIGINAL INDIE FILMMAKER
#Filmcontext visualization 3
BEST AMERICAN EXPERIMENTAL PROJECT
Los Aspirantes -The Applicants-
BEST INTERNATIONAL WEB/TV SERIES
Agrinoui
BEST FANTASY ANIMATED PROJECT
Luzinete
BEST INDIE DIRECTOR & BEST INTERNATIONAL ORIGINAL DRAMA
Speak to Me
BEST AMERICAN MUSIC VIDEO
Atlas Of Uncertainty
BEST ORIGINAL SOUND DESIGN
Love And Horror
BEST INDIE FEATURE FILM, BEST AMERICAN SCRENWRITER & BEST ORIGINAL EDITING
Dinner With Prey (Short Cut Edit X)
BEST ORIGINAL HORROR SHORT FILM
“The Undead Romeos : Web Series” Part 1
BEST AMERICAN WEB/TV SERIES
Love & Horror (Sock Hop Edit)
BEST ORIGINAL BLACK & WHITE FILM
Tom and Luce
BEST ORIGINAL ACTRESS